Getting custom maps to show?

Technical Problems and Issues can be discussed here.

Moderator: Moderators

Board-General
User avatar
Posts: 311
Joined: 05 Mar 2012 06:32
Location: United States

Getting custom maps to show?

Postby stAtrill » 18 Mar 2012 21:41

How in the world is this done? I downloaded the map pack, but couldn't participate on a custom map. GC doesn't even recognize them.

The readme inside the GC/maps folder says place them there, is this incorrect?

-stAtrill

Board-General
User avatar
Posts: 102
Joined: 27 Jan 2012 23:08
Location: Lisbon - Portugal

Re: Getting custom maps to show?

Postby mind-pt- » 18 Mar 2012 22:39

You should copy them into gc/data/maps .

Board-General
User avatar
Posts: 311
Joined: 05 Mar 2012 06:32
Location: United States

Re: Getting custom maps to show?

Postby stAtrill » 19 Mar 2012 18:35

Many thanks! It works now ^^

Return to Ground Control - TechNote

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest